Follow Soccerzz on Twitter
        PossessionShots (on target)Corners
        50% 50%(5) 11 5 (1)7 1
        Man of
        the match
        Forward - Gimnasia
        T 76'Q 2x
        8.5

        Player Rating

        Photos

        Dedit
        Poll
        POLL RESULTS
        GIMNASIA
        DRAW
        ROSARIO CENTRAL
        Comments (0)
        Would you like to comment? Just register!!
        motivo:
        ENo comments made.

        WERE YOU IN THE STADIUM?

        To mark that you attended this game, it is necessary to register/log in.

        GROUP A

        Standings
        GGSGCPts
        1Huracán14191126
        2River Plate14241624
        3Banfield1411623
        4Rosario Central14171323
        5Independiente14151123
        6Vélez Sarsfield14171422
        7Instituto1411720
        8Colón14191720
        9Talleres14151517
        10Atlético Tucumán1491217
        11Gimnasia14132115
        12Argentinos Juniors14192314
        13Barracas Central14102114
        14Arsenal de Sarandí14101513

        STATS GAME

        Saves
        0
         
         
        3
        Shots Blocked
        2
         
         
        0
        Shots
        11
         
         
        5
        Shots on target
        5
         
         
        1
        Tackles won
        25
         
         
        18
        Throw-ins
        20
         
         
        38
        Passes Completed
        257
         
         
        271
        Shots off target
        5
         
         
        4
        Total Passes
        357
         
         
        383
        Corners
        7
         
         
        1
        Total Clearances
        46
         
         
        71
        Offsides
        2
         
         
        0
        Possession
        50 %
         
         
        50 %
        Fouls
        9
         
         
        13

        COMPETITION

        Fase1st Stage 
        JornadaGroup AMatchweek 6

        REFEREE

        STADIUM

        Juan Carmelo Zerillo (El Bosque)
        Capacity30 973
        Pitch size-
        Founded1924