Follow Soccerzz on Twitter
International
2022-05-22 18:55:02E0
2022-05-22 18:54:09E0
          1xBet
          PossessionShots (on target)Corners
          53% 47%(7) 20 9 (0)7 7

          Photos

          Dedit
          Poll
          POLL RESULTS
          NEW YORK CITY FC
          DRAW
          COLUMBUS CREW
          Comments (0)
          motivo:
          ENo comments made.
          WERE YOU IN THE STADIUM?
          To mark that you attended this game, it is necessary to register/log in.
          GROUP EAST
          Standings
          MGAPts
          1Philadelphia Union1216921
          2New York City FC11231020
          3CF Montréal12232120
          4Orlando City12141520
          5NY Red Bulls12201220
          6FC Cincinnati13182119
          7Atlanta United12191816
          8NE Revolution12212215
          9DC United12161914
          10Charlotte FC12101513
          11Columbus Crew12151513
          12Toronto FC13182512
          13Inter Miami CF12112112
          14Chicago Fire12111611
          STATS GAME
          Shots on target
          7
           
           
          0
          Possession
          53 %
           
           
          47 %
          Shots
          20
           
           
          9
          Offsides
          0
           
           
          2
          Corners
          7
           
           
          7
          Fouls
          18
           
           
          13
          Tackles won
          25
           
           
          20
          Saves
          0
           
           
          3
          Total Clearances
          88
           
           
          78
          Passes Completed
          403
           
           
          337
          Total Passes
          481
           
           
          419
          Shots off target
          13
           
           
          9
          Shots Blocked
          3
           
           
          2
          COMPETITION
          Major League Soccer 2022
          United States of America
          United States of America
          FaseLeague 
          JornadaGroup EastMatchweek 3
          STADIUM
          Yankee Stadium
          Yankee Stadium
          United States of America
          New York City, NY
          Capacity33 444
          Pitch size101x64
          Founded2009