Follow Soccerzz on Facebook
      PossessionShots (on target)Corners
      49% 51%(3) 21 9 (2)5 6
      Man of
      the match
      Defender - San Lorenzo
      T 90'
      7.9

      Player Rating

      San Lorenzo
      7.1
      7.1
      7.9
      7.8
      7.7
      Estudiantes
      7.3
      6.3
      6.8
      7.1
      6.7
      7.7

      Photos

      Dedit

      Comments

      Would you like to comment? Just register!!
      motivo:
      ENo comments made.

      WERE YOU IN THE STADIUM?

      To mark that you attended this game, it is necessary to register/log in.

      GROUP B

      Standings
      GGSGCPts
      1EstudiantesEstudiantes1419927
      2Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors14251426
      3Barracas CentralBarracas Central14201526
      4Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors14201225
      5Vélez SarsfieldVélez Sarsfield14141325
      6Racing ClubRacing Club14241124
      7LanúsLanús14201423
      8Newell´s Old BoysNewell´s Old Boys14131521
      9UniónUnión14161420
      10PlatensePlatense14101418
      11San LorenzoSan Lorenzo14101416
      12BelgranoBelgrano14192114
      13Central Córdoba S.EsteroCentral Córdoba S.Estero14102011
      14Sarmiento de JunínSarmiento de Junín149199
      15TigreTigre147255

      STATS GAME

      Corners
      5
       
       
      6
      Shots Blocked
      4
       
       
      3
      Throw-ins
      21
       
       
      12
      Shots
      21
       
       
      9
      Shots off target
      14
       
       
      4
      Goal-kicks
      1
       
       
      0
      Saves
      1
       
       
      2
      Total Clearances
      65
       
       
      75
      Offsides
      1
       
       
      1
      Shots on target
      3
       
       
      2
      Fouls
      15
       
       
      16
      Total Passes
      378
       
       
      406
      Passes Completed
      299
       
       
      320
      Tackles won
      19
       
       
      28
      Possession
      49 %
       
       
      51 %

      COMPETITION

      Fase1st Stage 
      JornadaGroup BMatchweek 5

      REFEREE

      STADIUM

      Pedro Bidegain (Nuevo Gasómetro)
      Capacity47 964
      Pitch size-
      Founded1993