Follow Soccerzz on Facebook
PossessionShots (on target)Corners
41% 59%(2) 6 13 (4)6 0
Man of
the match
Forward - Talleres
T 90'Q
7.9

Player Rating

Photos

Dedit

Comments

Would you like to comment? Just register!!
motivo:
ENo comments made.

WERE YOU IN THE STADIUM?

To mark that you attended this game, it is necessary to register/log in.

GROUP B

Standings
GGSGCPts
1Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz1416629
2EstudiantesEstudiantes1419927
3Defensa y JusticiaDefensa y Justicia14171326
4Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors14201225
5Racing ClubRacing Club14241124
6LanúsLanús14201423
7Newell´s Old BoysNewell´s Old Boys14131521
8UniónUnión14161420
9PlatensePlatense14101418
10San LorenzoSan Lorenzo14101416
11BelgranoBelgrano14192114
12Central Córdoba S.EsteroCentral Córdoba S.Estero14102011
13Sarmiento de JunínSarmiento de Junín149199
14TigreTigre147255

STATS GAME

Corners
6
 
 
0
Shots
6
 
 
13
Total Passes
256
 
 
392
Shots Blocked
2
 
 
3
Fouls
11
 
 
8
Saves
2
 
 
0
Offsides
2
 
 
3
Shots on target
2
 
 
4
Total Clearances
94
 
 
122
Possession
41 %
 
 
59 %
Shots off target
3
 
 
7
Tackles won
21
 
 
28
Passes Completed
179
 
 
317
Throw-ins
27
 
 
21

COMPETITION

Fase1st Stage 
JornadaGroup BMatchweek 7

REFEREE

STADIUM

Julio César Villagra (Gigante de Alberdi)
Capacity28 000
Pitch size-
Founded1929