Follow Soccerzz on Facebook
PossessionShots (on target)Corners
55% 45%(0) 9 7 (1)2 1
Man of
the match
Defender - San Lorenzo
T 90'
7.5

Photos

Dedit

Comments

Would you like to comment? Just register!!
motivo:
ENo comments made.

WERE YOU IN THE STADIUM?

To mark that you attended this game, it is necessary to register/log in.

GROUP B

Standings
GGSGCPts
1Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz1316529
2LanúsLanús13191223
3Defensa y JusticiaDefensa y Justicia13161323
4Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors12191122
5Racing ClubRacing Club13201121
6EstudiantesEstudiantes1216821
7Newell´s Old BoysNewell´s Old Boys13131421
8UniónUnión14161420
9PlatensePlatense14101418
10San LorenzoSan Lorenzo14101416
11BelgranoBelgrano13191714
12Central Córdoba S.EsteroCentral Córdoba S.Estero14102011
13Sarmiento de JunínSarmiento de Junín149199
14TigreTigre147255

STATS GAME

Corners
2
 
 
1
Total Clearances
80
 
 
78
Shots on target
0
 
 
1
Fouls
12
 
 
14
Tackles won
21
 
 
24
Shots
9
 
 
7
Shots Blocked
5
 
 
1
Shots off target
4
 
 
5
Passes Completed
213
 
 
175
Possession
55 %
 
 
45 %
Total Passes
336
 
 
283
Saves
1
 
 
0

COMPETITION

Fase1st Stage 
JornadaGroup BMatchweek 7

REFEREE

STADIUM

Tomás Adolfo Ducó
Capacity48 314
Pitch size105x70
Founded1949