Follow Soccerzz on Facebook
      PossessionShots (on target)Corners
      54% 46%(5) 18 8 (4)5 1
      Man of
      the match
      Midfielder - Estudiantes
      T 72'QB
      8.7

      Player Rating

      Photos

      Dedit

      Comments

      Would you like to comment? Just register!!
      motivo:
      ENo comments made.

      WERE YOU IN THE STADIUM?

      To mark that you attended this game, it is necessary to register/log in.

      GROUP B

      Standings
      GGSGCPts
      1Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz1416629
      2EstudiantesEstudiantes1419927
      3Defensa y JusticiaDefensa y Justicia14171326
      4Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors14201225
      5Racing ClubRacing Club14241124
      6LanúsLanús14201423
      7Newell´s Old BoysNewell´s Old Boys14131521
      8UniónUnión14161420
      9PlatensePlatense14101418
      10San LorenzoSan Lorenzo14101416
      11BelgranoBelgrano14192114
      12Central Córdoba S.EsteroCentral Córdoba S.Estero14102011
      13Sarmiento de JunínSarmiento de Junín149199
      14TigreTigre147255

      STATS GAME

      Corners
      5
       
       
      1
      Shots on target
      5
       
       
      4
      Passes Completed
      333
       
       
      288
      Throw-ins
      31
       
       
      26
      Shots off target
      11
       
       
      3
      Shots
      18
       
       
      8
      Total Passes
      425
       
       
      377
      Shots Blocked
      2
       
       
      1
      Saves
      2
       
       
      4
      Fouls
      14
       
       
      18
      Tackles won
      16
       
       
      26
      Offsides
      0
       
       
      2
      Total Clearances
      103
       
       
      123
      Possession
      54 %
       
       
      46 %

      COMPETITION

      Fase1st Stage 
      JornadaGroup BMatchweek 8

      STADIUM

      Malvinas Argentinas
      Capacity45 000
      Pitch size105m x 70m
      Founded1978