Follow Soccerzz on Facebook
      PossessionShots (on target)Corners
      48% 52%(4) 15 13 (7)2 7
      Man of
      the match
      Forward - Banfield
      T 90'Q
      7.9

      Photos

      Dedit

      Comments

      Would you like to comment? Just register!!
      motivo:
      ENo comments made.

      WERE YOU IN THE STADIUM?

      To mark that you attended this game, it is necessary to register/log in.

      GROUP A

      Standings
      GGSGCPts
      1River PlateRiver Plate14261027
      2Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors14251426
      3Barracas CentralBarracas Central14201526
      4Vélez SarsfieldVélez Sarsfield14141325
      5TalleresTalleres14241624
      6IndependienteIndependiente14141023
      7InstitutoInstituto14181717
      8BanfieldBanfield14141517
      9HuracánHuracán14121216
      10GimnasiaGimnasia14182316
      11Rosario CentralRosario Central14101815
      12Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra1481613
      13Atlético TucumánAtlético Tucumán1482310
      14Independiente RivadaviaIndependiente Rivadavia1413258

      STATS GAME

      Shots off target
      6
       
       
      5
      Tackles won
      18
       
       
      18
      Possession
      48 %
       
       
      52 %
      Passes Completed
      297
       
       
      280
      Fouls
      11
       
       
      10
      Corners
      2
       
       
      7
      Total Passes
      386
       
       
      371
      Throw-ins
      20
       
       
      21
      Shots Blocked
      5
       
       
      2
      Goal-kicks
      0
       
       
      1
      Shots
      15
       
       
      13
      Shots on target
      4
       
       
      7
      Saves
      5
       
       
      3
      Offsides
      1
       
       
      2
      Total Clearances
      75
       
       
      90

      COMPETITION

      Fase1st Stage 
      JornadaGroup AMatchweek 14

      REFEREE

      STADIUM

      Juan Carmelo Zerillo (El Bosque)
      Capacity30 973
      Pitch size-
      Founded1924