Follow Soccerzz on Twitter

Almería

Spain
Spain
mAlmeríamestablished in 1989

Stats

 

Summary

Team

Most Draws6.º12 DrawsLeader: Mallorca16 Draws
 Most Defeats2.º23 DefeatsLeader: Granada25 Defeats
 Most Yellow Cards9.º93 Yellow CardsLeader: Getafe136 Yellow Cards
 Most own-goals scored10.º1 GoalsLeader: Barcelona3 Goals
Most Defeats3.º1 DefeatsLeader: Arosa2 Defeats

Players

Top ScorerSergio Arribas[20.º]9 Goals
 Most AssistsLargie Ramazani[27.º]5 Assists
 Involved in goalsSergio Arribas[28.º]13 Goals/Assists
 Goals per GameLuis Suárez[13.º]0.40 Goals/Game
 Most Penalties ScoredLuis Suárez[19.º]1 Goals
 Most goals as a substituteSergio Arribas[6.º]3 Goals
 Winning GoalsLéo Baptistão[27.º]1 Goals
 Most doublesSergio Arribas[8.º]2 Doubles
 Most Hat-tricksLuis Suárez[3.º]1 Hat-tricks
 Most Yellow CardsLargie Ramazani[7.º]11 Yellow Cards
 Most Double Yellow cardsLargie Ramazani[1.º]2 Double Yellow cards
 Most Red cardsBruno Langa[5.º]1 Red cards
 Most MinutesLuís Maximiano[29.º]2970 Minutes
 Most used substituteGonzalo Melero[26.º]18 Games as used substitute
 Most Goals ConcededLuís Maximiano[1.º]63 Goals Conceded
Top ScorerLargie Ramazani[59.º]1 Goals
 Most AssistsSergio Arribas[29.º]1 Assists
 Involved in goalsSergio Arribas[99.º]1 Goals/Assists
 Most Yellow CardsCésar Montes[8.º]2 Yellow Cards
 Most Double Yellow cardsCésar Montes[1.º]1 Double Yellow cards
 Most MinutesDion Lopy[340.º]180 Minutes
 Most used substituteLéo Baptistão[40.º]2 Games as used substitute
 Most Goals ConcededDiego Mariño[101.º]1 Goals Conceded

Competition Totals

GWDLGDYC2YRCFSF
19.º383122343-759352W1WLLDW
2R21012-1510L1WL
  404122445-769862-- 
Key: Penalty shoot-outs (P.S.) and coin-toss decisions (CT) are considered draws
[G=Games, W=Wins, D=Draws, L=Losses, GD=Goal Difference, YC=Yellow Cards, 2Y=Double Yellows, RC=Red Cards, FS=Current Series, F=Form]

Stats by player

GGS
AG
S
US
M
YC
2Y
RC
 
1.Forward3630.0829724865--
2.Forward3690.25231321911--
3.Forward3460.18221219116-1
4.Midfielder3400.00295242311--
5.Goalkeeper3400.0034-30601--
6.Defender3300.0027625454--
7.Defender3220.06311261871-
8.Midfielder3200.0025720984--
9.Forward3140.1317141659122-
10.Midfielder2910.03111811803--
 
cStatistics complete (confirmed)