Follow Soccerzz on Twitter

        1st Stage

        GGSGCPts
        1Huracán14191126
        2River Plate14241624
        3Banfield1411623
        4Rosario Central14171323
        5Independiente14151123
        6Vélez Sarsfield14171422
        7Instituto1411720
        8Colón14191720
        9Talleres14151517
        10Atlético Tucumán1491217
        11Gimnasia14132115
        12Argentinos Juniors14192314
        13Barracas Central14102114
        14Arsenal de Sarandí14101513
        GGSGCPts
        1Racing Club14221624
        2Godoy Cruz1414922
        3Belgrano14201821
        4Platense14131620
        5Central Córdoba S.Estero14111419
        6Newell´s Old Boys14141018
        7Boca Juniors14171618
        8San Lorenzo14111118
        9Estudiantes14111317
        10Sarmiento de Junín148816
        11Unión14101316
        12Defensa y Justicia14121614
        13Tigre1481313
        14Lanús1491412
        Collaborators (Results): paulo136, gabriel-avila, EduSoloneski, David_DVD_13

        SUMMARY

        WINNER
        TOP GOAL SCORER
        1.
        10
        2.
        9
        3.
        7
        MOST ASSISTS
        1.
        EDITION STATISTICS
        1,98
        44%
        36%
        20%
        Goals per game
        Home Wins
        Draws
        Away Wins
        Statistics complete!

        NEWS

        Preview
        Newell´s Old Boys and Defensa y Justicia go head-to-head at the Marcelo Alberto Bielsa (Coloso del Parque) this Monday in the Copa da Liga Argentina.After losing 1x0 in the last match against Boca ...
        Which team has the best attack in Copa da Liga Argentina 2023?
        The team with the best attack in Copa da Liga Argentina 2023 is River Plate, with 26 goals scored in 16 games.
        Which team has the best defensive record in Copa da Liga Argentina 2023?
        Banfield have the best defensive record in Copa da Liga Argentina 2023, with 6 goals conceded in 15 games.
        Who is the top scorer in Copa da Liga Argentina 2023?
        The top scorer in Copa da Liga Argentina 2023 is Lucas Passerini, with 10 goals scored.