Follow Soccerzz on Facebook

      1st Stage

      GGSGCPts
      1River PlateRiver Plate14261027
      2Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors14251426
      3Barracas CentralBarracas Central14201526
      4Vélez SarsfieldVélez Sarsfield14141325
      5TalleresTalleres14241624
      6IndependienteIndependiente14141023
      7InstitutoInstituto14181717
      8BanfieldBanfield14141517
      9HuracánHuracán14121216
      10GimnasiaGimnasia14182316
      11Rosario CentralRosario Central14101815
      12Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra1481613
      13Atlético TucumánAtlético Tucumán1482310
      14Independiente RivadaviaIndependiente Rivadavia1413258
      GGSGCPts
      1Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz1416629
      2EstudiantesEstudiantes1419927
      3Defensa y JusticiaDefensa y Justicia14171326
      4Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors14201225
      5Racing ClubRacing Club14241124
      6LanúsLanús14201423
      7Newell´s Old BoysNewell´s Old Boys14131521
      8UniónUnión14161420
      9PlatensePlatense14101418
      10San LorenzoSan Lorenzo14101416
      11BelgranoBelgrano14192114
      12Central Córdoba S.EsteroCentral Córdoba S.Estero14102011
      13Sarmiento de JunínSarmiento de Junín149199
      14TigreTigre147255
      Collaborators (Results): paulo136, gabriel-avila, EduSoloneski, David_DVD_13, aruizmayo, Fernando10132

      Photos

      Dedit

      NEWS

      International
      Newell´s Old Boys take care of business away in a well-contested game
      Newell´s Old Boys edged past Lanús, 0x2, on Tuesday. Mauricio Larriera's team scored by Ignacio Ramírez and Brian Aguirre.